@

Results

Team123Outcome
Spiders773Win
Phoenix102Loss

Spiders

# Player PA AB BB 1B 2B 3B HR RBI R
Paul Exell330200020
Hamzah Ghulam (DD)321110003
Helen Turley (DD)330120013
Callum Strange (DD)330111043
Luke Webb303000012
Aoife King312100032
Jesse Whellans321000021
Jason King330300021
Izabelle Adams (DD)312100011
Niall Kerin (DD)321110011
 Total302010115101717

Phoenix

# Player PA AB BB 1B 2B 3B HR RBI R
Caitlin Butler220000000
Andrew Lowson220100001
Jason Hicks220200000
John Palmer220010031
Laura Wehner220100000
Daniel Coles110000000
Amir Gauchan110000000
Sophie Simmonds (DD)110000000
Peter Sketch110100001
Alex Lane-Kietyka (DD)110000000
 Total15150510033
PA
30
15
AB
20
15
BB
10
0
1B
11
5
2B
5
1
3B
1
0
HR
0
0
RBI
17
3
R
17
3

Details

Date Time
September 3, 2026 6:30 pm

Recap

MVP

BBH: Luke, Sketch

SBH: Helen, Sophie