@

Results

Team1234567ROutcome
Cubs352041217Win
Aries323320316Loss

Cubs

# Player PA AB BB 1B 2B 3B HR RBI R
Callum Strange541100365
April James550400002
Frankie Chow550200143
Izabelle Adams (CD)550200000
Kyle Webb550110142
Marcus Lane440300000
Fiona Mounsdon440100010
John Palmer (CD)440000001
Stella Ackrell440200001
Nicholas Wingate440210123
 Total45441182061717

Aries

# Player PA AB BB 1B 2B 3B HR RBI R
Dave von Steuben550400022
Rebecca Johnson550120012
Danny Maskule541110012
Kelly Bate550101151
Ben Caron440210000
Lisa Jepson431000001
Steve Roberts440100002
Lee Strange440001253
Emma Basketter440100011
Neil McConnell (CD)440300112
 Total44422144241616
PA
45
44
AB
44
42
BB
1
2
1B
18
14
2B
2
4
3B
0
2
HR
6
4
RBI
17
16
R
17
16

Details

Date Time League Season
August 26, 2026 6:30 pm Swindon Softball League 2026

Field

Moredon Sporting Hub - Diamond One
Moredon Sporting Hub, Cheney Manor Industrial Estate, Swindon, SN2 2QJ

Recap

MVP:

BBH: Callum Strange ;), Steub

SBH: April James, Kelly Bate