@

Results

Team1234ROutcome
Phoenix30003Loss
Dodgers066x12Win

Phoenix

# Player PA AB BB 1B 2B 3B HR RBI R
Helen Turley (DD)220200000
Jason Hicks220200001
Alex Lane-Kietyka (DD)220110001
John Palmer220000021
Laura Wehner220000000
Andrew Lowson220100010
Daniel Coles220100000
Daniel Head220100000
Amir Gauchan220100000
Peter Sketch110100000
 Total191901010033

Dodgers

# Player PA AB BB 1B 2B 3B HR RBI R
Ben Madley (DD)330011042
Izabelle Adams (DD)312100001
Peter Walker321100011
Ed Waugh (DD)330200010
Rebecca Johnson (DD)321200020
Jack Northwood330100031
Caitlin Butler211100002
Kyle Webb (DD)220200002
Laura Grassick (DD)211000011
Phil Northwood (DD)220200032
 Total26206121101512
PA
19
26
AB
19
20
BB
0
6
1B
10
12
2B
1
1
3B
0
1
HR
0
0
RBI
3
15
R
3
12

Details

Date Time
August 13, 2026 7:40 pm

Recap

MVPs

Dodgers – Jack and Izzie

Phoenix – Dan H and Laura