@

Results

Team12345Outcome
Hawks02004Loss
HurricanesxxxxxWin

Hawks

# Player PA AB BB 1B 2B 3B HR RBI R
Sam Lloyd431200002
Rosanna Black440100001
Jay Strange440210000
Lee Strange (DD)440310021
Zoe Foote440200002
Ray Kingsmond330010151
Jason King330100000
John Palmer330200000
Daniel Coles330100000
Jack Innes330100000
 Total353411530177

Hurricanes

# Player PA AB BB 1B 2B 3B HR RBI R
Allan Ellary550120023
Izabelle Adams (DD)440110021
Dave Cockcroft440110021
Ellie-Mae Waldron (DD)431110011
Dave von Steuben (DD)431110021
Tyler Ellary440110002
Imogen Stevenson440200011
Ralf Butcher440100122
Sam Innes440010121
Callum Strange (DD)440120132
 Total413921010031715
PA
35
41
AB
34
39
BB
1
2
1B
15
10
2B
3
10
3B
0
0
HR
1
3
RBI
7
17
R
7
15

Details

Date Time
August 20, 2026 7:41 pm

Recap

MVP – Rosanna & Ray (Hawks)

Imogen & Sam (Hurricanes)

 

Hurricanes run cap was hit so RBI is 2 more